2023 Field Hockey Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Sat. 19 | St. Mary's # | Cape Henlopen | TBA |
|
||
St. Paul's School for Girls # | Chesapeake Play Day | TBA |
|
|||
Mon. 21 | Notre Dame Prep # | Centennial HS | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Tue. 22 | Maryvale Prep # | Towson High School | 5:15 PM |
|
||
Wed. 23 | Kent Island HS # | Severn | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Indian Creek | Southern HS | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Winston Churchill High School # | 0 | Garrison Forest | 5 | Final |
|
|
C. Milton Wright # | St. Paul's School for Girls | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
Arundel HS # | 0 | St. Mary's | 12 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 24 | Liberty # | Mount de Sales | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Roland Park Country # | Maryvale Prep | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Archbishop Spalding # | Crofton High School | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Marriotts Ridge HS # | McDonogh | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Chopticon # | John Carroll | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 25 | South River # | 0 | Bryn Mawr | 5 | Final |
|
Dulaney HS # | St. Paul's School for Girls | 4:15 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 26 | Churchill High School # | Archbishop Spalding | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Mon. 28 | Hereford High School # | Archbishop Spalding | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Mercy # | Annapolis Area Christian | 4:15 PM |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
St. Mary's # | 3 | Churchill HS | 4 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales # | Catonsville HS | 5:15 PM |
|
|||
Roland Park Country | Towson HS | 5:15 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 29 | John Carroll | 0 | Archbishop Spalding | 4 | Final |
|
Severn # | Notre Dame Prep | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Dulaney High School # | Maryvale Prep | 5:15 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 30 | Loch Raven High School # | Catholic High | 3:45 PM |
|
||
Mount Hebron High School # | 1 | Garrison Forest | 4 | Final |
|
|
C Milton Wright | Mercy | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
South Carroll HS # | McDonogh | 4:15 PM |
|
|||
Glenelg Country # | Park | 4:15 PM |
|
|||
Sts Peter and Paul | 8 | Indian Creek | 0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 31 | Catholic High # | Eastern Tech | 3:45 PM |
|
||
Friends # | 6 | Pikesville | 1 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll # | 1 | Notre Dame Prep | 2 | Final - OT |
|
|
Roland Park Country | 2 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 5 | Final |
|
|
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Crofton HS | 4 | St. Mary's | 0 | Final |
|
Wed. 6 | McDonogh | 0 | Broadneck HS | 7 | Final |
|
Thu. 7 | Hereford HS | Notre Dame Prep | Postponed |
|
||
Roland Park Country | River Hill HS | Cancelled |
|
|||
Severn | 1 | Crofton HS | 6 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales | 0 | Severna Park HS | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 8 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 0 | St. Mary's | 5 | Final |
|
Bel Air HS | 0 | John Carroll | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
Meade High | 0 | Annapolis Area Christian | 13 | Final |
|
|
Hill School | Garrison Forest | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 9 | Bishop Ireton | 0 | Mount de Sales | 4 | Final |
|
MDSA Tournament | ||||||
Notre Dame Prep | 9 | Catonsvilley High School | 0 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales Invitational | ||||||
Catonsville HS | 0 | Mount de Sales | 5 | Final |
|
|
MDSA Tournament | ||||||
Archbishop Spalding | 4 | Kent Island High School | 0 | Final |
|
|
Broadneck High School Tournament | ||||||
Mt.Hebron | 1 | Maryvale Prep | 2 | Final |
|
|
North Harford Tournament | ||||||
Friends | 1 | Roland Park Country | 7 | Final |
|
|
North County | 1 | Maryvale Prep | 2 | Final |
|
|
North Harford Tournament | ||||||
Notre Dame Prep | 1 | Bishop Ireton | 0 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 11 | Notre Dame Prep | 3 | St. Mary's | 2 | Final |
|
Archbishop Spalding * | 4 | Maryvale Prep | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 12 | Century | 1 | Mount de Sales | 4 | Final |
|
Catonsville High School | 0 | Garrison Forest | 10 | Final |
|
|
Severn | 1 | Sts. Peter & Paul | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mercy | 1 | McDonogh | 0 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll | 3 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 1 | Final |
|
|
Park | 5 | Indian Creek | 1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 13 | Gunston | 9 | Annapolis Area Christian | 0 | Final |
|
Thu. 14 | John Carroll * | 1 | St. Mary's | 2 | Final |
|
Dulaney HS | 1 | Roland Park Country | 4 | Final |
|
|
Mercy * | 2 | Severn | 1 | Final |
|
|
Hereford High School | 1 | Maryvale Prep | 2 | Final |
|
|
Garrison Forest * | 2 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 1 | Final |
|
|
Park # | 5 | St. Timothy's | 0 | Final |
|
|
Bullis School # | 0 | Bryn Mawr | 6 | Final |
|
|
McLean HS | 0 | Notre Dame Prep | 4 | Final |
|
|
Catholic High # | McDonogh (JV) | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 15 | Indian Creek | 0 | Gunston | 5 | Final |
|
Sat. 16 | St. Mary's | 7 | Georgetown Visitation | 1 | Final |
|
Mon. 18 | Maryvale Prep | 2 | St. Mary's | 1 | Final |
|
Bryn Mawr | 6 | Roland Park Country | 0 | Final |
|
|
City | 0 | Park | 5 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 19 | Annapolis Area Christian * | 1 | Catholic High | 2 | Final |
|
McDonogh * | 0 | Archbishop Spalding | 8 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll | 1 | Sts. Peter & Paul | 2 | Final |
|
|
Notre Dame Prep * | 3 | Mount de Sales | 2 | Final |
|
|
Severn | 0 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 3 | Final |
|
|
Glenelg Country * | 1 | Indian Creek | 2 | Final - OT |
|
|
Wed. 20 | St. Timothy's * | 2 | Friends | 5 | Final |
|
Roland Park Country * | 0 | St. Mary's | 5 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 21 | Meade | 1 | Catholic High | 9 | Final |
|
Annapolis Area Christian * | 3 | Glenelg Country | 2 | Final |
|
|
Maryvale Prep * | 1 | Bryn Mawr | 5 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales | 0 | Severn | 0 | Final |
|
|
McDonogh | Hereford HS | 5:15 PM |
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep | 3 | C. Milton Wright | 1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22 | Garrison Forest | TBD | TBA |
|
||
@ Max FH Tournament @ The Proving Grounds | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Garrison Forest | TBD | TBA |
|
||
@ Max FH Tournament @ The Proving Grounds | ||||||
Notre Dame Prep | TBD | TBA |
|
|||
Max Field Hockey Invitational | ||||||
Archbishop Spalding | MaxPreps Tournament | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 24 | Archbishop Spalding | MaxPreps Tournament | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 25 | Sts Peter and Paul | 0 | St. Mary's | 6 | Final |
|
Tue. 26 | St. Paul's School for Girls * | 2 | Mount de Sales | 0 | Final |
|
Mercy | 1 | Bryn Mawr | 5 | Final |
|
|
Maryvale Prep * | 1 | Notre Dame Prep | 0 | Final |
|
|
Catholic High * | 5 | St. Timothy's | 0 | Final |
|
|
Friends * | 0 | Park | 3 | Final |
|
|
Noth Harford | 0 | John Carroll | 5 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 27 | Indian Creek * | 1 | Annapolis Area Christian | 2 | Final |
|
St. Mary's | 6 | McDonogh | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 28 | Catholic High | 0 | St. Mary's | 8 | Final |
|
Garrison Forest * | 2 | Archbishop Spalding | 6 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll * | 3 | Severn | 0 | Final |
|
|
Roland Park Country * | 0 | Mercy | 2 | Final |
|
|
City | 0 | Park | 6 | Final |
|
|
Notre Dame Prep | 4 | Towson HS | 1 | Final |
|
|
Bryn Mawr | 4 | Severna Park HS | 3 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Fri. 29 | Park | 1 | Roland Park Country | 5 | Final |
|
Hammond High | 1 | Annapolis Area Christian | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 30 | St. Mary's | 6 | Mount de Sales | 3 | Final |
|
October | ||||||
Mon. 2 | Notre Dame Prep * | 2 | Garrison Forest | 0 | Final |
|
Tue. 3 | Archbishop Spalding * | 5 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 2 | Final |
|
Glenelg Country * | 1 | Friends | 6 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales * | 0 | Bryn Mawr | 2 | Final |
|
|
Roland Park Country * | 1 | John Carroll | 3 | Final |
|
|
Annapolis Area Christian * | 2 | Park | 7 | Final |
|
|
McDonogh * | 0 | Maryvale Prep | 2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 4 | City | 2 | St. Timothy's | 5 | Final |
|
Thu. 5 | Mount de Sales * | 0 | Archbishop Spalding | 7 | Final |
|
Severn * | 2 | Roland Park Country | 1 | Final |
|
|
City | 0 | Friends | 4 | Final |
|
|
Garrison Forest | 6 | National Cathedral School | 0 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll | 3 | Maryvale Prep | 1 | Final |
|
|
Gunston | 5 | Indian Creek | 0 | Final |
|
|
Mercy * | 2 | St. Mary's | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 6 | Archbishop Spalding | 3 | Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart | 1 | Postponed |
|
Bryn Mawr * | 5 | McDonogh | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | 0 | Park | 4 | Final |
|
|
Catholic High | 0 | Mercy | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 7 | McDonogh | 2 | Severn | 3 | Final |
|
Mon. 9 | Mercy | 1 | North Harford HS | 2 | Final - OT |
|
Tue. 10 | Bryn Mawr * | 0 | Archbishop Spalding | 4 | Final |
|
Mount de Sales * | 1 | Garrison Forest | 4 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's * | 3 | Severn | 0 | Final |
|
|
McDonogh * | 0 | Notre Dame Prep | 4 | Final |
|
|
Catholic High * | 1 | Glenelg Country | 4 | Final |
|
|
St. Timothy's * | 0 | Park | 5 | Final |
|
|
Friends * | 0 | Annapolis Area Christian | 3 | Final |
|
|
St. Paul's School for Girls * | 1 | Maryvale Prep | 2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 11 | Saints Peter and Paul | 6 | Friends | 0 | Final |
|
St. James | 1 | Indian Creek | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Thu. 12 | City | Catholic High | 3:45 PM |
|
||
Glenelg High School | 0 | Garrison Forest | 3 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's * | 9 | Roland Park Country | 4 | Final |
|
|
Marriotts Ridge | 0 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 4 | Final |
|
|
Severn | 0 | Maryvale Prep | 1 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll * | 5 | Mercy | 2 | Final |
|
|
Century HS | 2 | McDonogh | 3 | Final |
|
|
Winters Mill | 0 | Notre Dame Prep | 7 | Final |
|
|
Archbishop Spalding | 3 | Broadneck High School | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 13 | Holly Grove Christian | 10 | Annapolis Area Christian | 1 | Final |
|
Bryn Mawr | 5 | Towson HS | 1 | Final |
|
|
St. Paul's School for Girls | 3 | Mercy | 1 | Final |
|
|
Meade | 1 | Indian Creek | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 14 | Glenelg High School | Archbishop Spalding | Cancelled |
|
||
Park | 2 | Friends | 1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 17 | Archbishop Spalding * | 2 | Notre Dame Prep | 0 | Final |
|
St. Mary's * | 5 | John Carroll | 2 | Final |
|
|
Maryvale Prep * | 0 | Mount de Sales | 1 | Final |
|
|
Bryn Mawr * | 3 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 1 | Final |
|
|
Severn * | 4 | Mercy | 3 | Final |
|
|
Garrison Forest * | 8 | McDonogh | 0 | Final |
|
|
Roland Park Country | 9 | Annapolis Area Christian | 2 | Final |
|
|
Indian Creek * | 0 | Park | 5 | Final |
|
|
Glenelg Country * | 7 | St. Timothy's | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 19 | Notre Dame Prep * | 2 | Bryn Mawr | 4 | Final |
|
John Carroll * | 6 | Roland Park Country | 1 | Final |
|
|
Indian Creek | 0 | Glenelg Country | 2 | Final |
|
|
Non-League | ||||||
McDonogh * | 2 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 8 | Final |
|
|
Garrison Forest * | 5 | Maryvale Prep | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 20 | Catholic High * | 3 | Friends | 1 | Final |
|
Severn * | 0 | St. Mary's | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 21 | Mount de Sales | 1 | Westchester East (PA) | 0 | Final - OT |
|
Mon. 23 | Indian Creek * | 0 | Catholic High | 3 | Final |
|
Mercy * | 0 | John Carroll | 3 | Final |
|
|
Our Lady of Good Counsel | Archbishop Spalding | Cancelled |
|
|||
Park * | 3 | Glenelg Country | 3 | Final - OT |
|
|
Tue. 24 | Friends * | 1 | Indian Creek | 0 | Final - OT |
|
Roland Park Country * | 0 | Severn | 1 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's * | 4 | Mercy | 0 | Final |
|
|
St. Timothy's * | 1 | Annapolis Area Christian | 4 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll | 2 | McDonogh | 0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 26 | Severn * | 0 | John Carroll | 2 | Final |
|
Park * | 1 | Catholic High | 2 | Final |
|
|
St. Paul's School for Girls * | 4 | Notre Dame Prep | 5 | Final - OT |
|
|
St. Mary's | 0 | Archbishop Spalding | 4 | Final |
|
|
Bryn Mawr * | 0 | Garrison Forest | 2 | Final |
|
|
Mercy * | 6 | Roland Park Country | 2 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales * | 2 | McDonogh | 1 | Final |
|
|
St. Timothy's * | 0 | Indian Creek | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 30 | Mount de Sales | 0 | Archbishop Spalding | 3 | Final |
|
Tue. 31 | Maryvale Prep % | 0 | Notre Dame Prep | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
IAAM A Quarterfinals | ||||||
Indian Creek % | 3 | Annapolis Area Christian | 0 | Final |
|
|
IAAM C Quarterfinals | ||||||
St. Paul's School for Girls % | 0 | Bryn Mawr | 5 | Final |
|
|
IAAM A Quarterfinals | ||||||
Glenelg Country % | 1 | Friends | 7 | Final |
|
|
IAAM C Quarterfinals | ||||||
Roland Park Country % | 0 | Mercy | 1 | Final |
|
|
IAAM B Quarterfinals | ||||||
November | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Mercy % | 1 | St. Mary's | 4 | Final |
|
IAAM B Semifinals | ||||||
Friends % | 2 | Catholic High | 3 | Final - PS Home |
|
|
IAAM C Semifinals | ||||||
Indian Creek % | 0 | Park | 2 | Final |
|
|
IAAM C Semifinals | ||||||
Severn % | 1 | John Carroll | 0 | Final |
|
|
IAAM B Semifinals | ||||||
Bryn Mawr % | 0 | Garrison Forest | 4 | Final |
|
|
IAAM A Semifinals | ||||||
Notre Dame Prep % | 3 | Archbishop Spalding | 4 | Final |
|
|
IAAM A Semifinals | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Park % | 2 | Catholic High | 0 | Final |
|
IAAM C Championship @ Stevenson University | ||||||
Severn % | 1 | St. Mary's | 2 | Final |
|
|
IAAM B Championship @ Stevenson University | ||||||
Garrison Forest % | 3 | Archbishop Spalding | 1 | Final |
|
|
IAAM A Championship @ Stevenson University |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season