Top Stories
Previous
Next
Pause
View Archives
Archbishop Spalding opens the A Conference lacrosse season on a hot streak
There’s a lot to like about what’s happening with Archbishop Spalding’s lacrosse team this spring.
Brad Rees named IAAM Basketball Coach of the Year for the second time in five years
Being No. 1 in the Baltimore Sun’s preseason basketball rankings, and completing the campaign in the same exalted position — for the third year in a row, mind you — is a feat not easily accomplished. At McDonogh, though, under IAAM Coach of the Year Brad Rees, the thought of such success comes with the territory.
Jim Lancaster ‘humbled and flattered’ by being selected the IAAM Indoor Track Coach of the Year
Notre Dame Prep coach Jim Lancaster had a few obstacles to overcome on his way to complete a very satisfying indoor track season. Now in his 20th year of coaching and second at NDP, Lancaster and assistants Nate Jones and Tunde Oyediran made the very best of every situation facing the league in general and the Blazers specifically.
Tabs
Schedule
Results
All Sports
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Calvert High School
vs.
Archbishop Spalding
@ Severna Park High School
Glen Burnie Tournament
Tue Apr 09
3:30 PM
St. Paul's School for Girls
vs.
Roland Park Country
@ Baltimore Country Club
Thu Apr 11
3:30 PM
Notre Dame Prep
vs.
St. Paul's School for Girls
@ Fox Hollow Golf Course
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
All Sports
No events to show.
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sun Feb 18
Final
53
St. Frances
54
vs.
McDonogh
@ Stevenson University
IAAM A Championship
Sun Feb 18
Final
60
Indian Creek
36
vs.
Glenelg Country
@ Stevenson University
IAAM B Championship
Sun Feb 18
Final
39
John Carroll
41
vs.
Gerstell
@ Stevenson University
IAAM B Championship
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 12
Final
-40
Annapolis Area Christian
16
at
St. Paul's School for Girls
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Fri Nov 04
Final
3
Catholic High
1
vs.
Annapolis Area Christian
@ Glenelg Country School
IAAM C Championship
Sun Nov 06
Final
1
Archbishop Spalding
3
vs.
Garrison Forest
@ Stevenson University
IAAM A Championship
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Tue Feb 05
Final
0
Garrison Forest
3
vs.
Friends
@ Du Burns
IAAM Quarterfinals
Wed Feb 06
Final
0
Beth Tfiloh
11
vs.
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
@ Du Burns
IAAM Quarterfinals
Wed Feb 06
Final
0
Institute of Notre Dame
5
vs.
Roland Park Country
@ Du Burns
IAAM Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 07
Final - OT
3
Notre Dame Prep
4
vs.
John Carroll
@ Du Burns
IAAM Quarterfinals
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
No Event
Fri Jan 03
Postponed
Bryn Mawr
vs.
IAAM Group Meet
@ Prince Georges Sports Complex
Fri Jan 03
Postponed
Mount de Sales
vs.
IAAM Group Meet
@ Prince Georges Sports Complex
Fri Jan 03
Cancelled
John Carroll
vs.
IAAM Group Meet
@ Prince Georges Sports Complex
Fri Jan 03
Postponed
St. Vincent Pallotti
vs.
IAAM Group Meet
@ Prince Georges Sports Complex
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat May 11
Final
6
Chapelgate Christian
9
vs.
Indian Creek
@ Gerstell Academy
IAAM Championship
Mon May 13
Final
8
St. Paul's School for Girls
11
vs.
McDonogh
@ Notre Dame Prep
IAAM Championship
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Tue May 13
Final
1
Mount de Sales
8
vs.
Seton Keough
@ Bachman Sports Complex (Glen Burnie, Md.)
IAAM Championship
Tue May 13
Final
1
Chapelgate Christian
10
vs.
McDonogh
@ Bachman Sports Complex (Glen Burnie, Md.)
IAAM Championship
Tue May 13
Final
9
Roland Park Country
4
vs.
Concordia Prep
@ Bachman Sports Complex (Glen Burnie, Md.)
IAAM Championship
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sat Nov 05
Final
1
Catholic High
7
vs.
Gerstell Academy
@ Calvert Hall College
IAAM C Championship
Sat Nov 05
Final
1
Maryvale Prep
0
vs.
Bryn Mawr
@ Calvert Hall College
IAAM B Championship
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Wed Jan 31
Final
41
Annapolis Area Christian
38
at
Beth Tfiloh
@ Callowhill Aquatic Center
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 12
Stopped due to darkness
2
Archbishop Spalding
2
at
Garrison Forest
Deciding match stopped due to darkness. Will finish play on 10/13 @ McDonogh
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 29
Final
50
Notre Dame Prep
72
at
Archbishop Spalding
at Archbishop Spalding
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
Sun Oct 30
Final
3
Glenelg Country
0
vs.
Chapelgate Christian
@ Stevenson University
IAAM C Championship
Sun Oct 30
Final
2
Garrison Forest
3
vs.
Mercy
@ Stevenson University
IAAM B Championship
Sun Oct 30
Final
3
Maryvale Prep
2
vs.
Archbishop Spalding
@ Stevenson University
IAAM A Championship
Character Coin Shout Out
Character Coin Presented to Maia Riley Indian Creek School
AD and Head Swim Coach at St. Timothy's School Barbara Beidler awarded Indian Creek swimmer Malia a Character Coin in Monday's IAAM C Conference Swimming Championship. Click the photo to read more ...
Athlete of the Week
Athlete Of The Week - Autumn Fleary (McDonogh School)
Congratulations to Autumn Fleary, a sophomore guard who led McDonogh to the A Conference basketball championship on Sunday. Please click on Autumn’s photo for more information on this week's IAAM selection for Athlete of the Week.