2019-20 Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Tue. 12 | Friends # | Severn | 5:30 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
Thu. 14 | Mercy # | Friends | 5:00 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Springdale Prep # | St. Paul's School for Girls | 4:15 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
Bryn Mawr # | Maryvale Prep | 4:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Catholic High # | Severn | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Indian Creek # | St. Mary's | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
St. Maria Goretti # | Glenelg Country | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Garrison Forest # | Gerstell | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Sat. 16 | McDonogh # | Our Lady of Good Counsel HS | TBA |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
Mon. 18 | Concordia Prep | 40 | Rosedale Baptist | 36 | Final |
|
McDonogh | 58 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 57 | Final |
|
|
Garrison Forest # | Maryvale Prep | 4:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Rockbridge | Beth Tfiloh | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame # | Holy Cross | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Tue. 19 | Indian Creek # | Glenelg Country | 4:30 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
Chapelgate Christian # | Severn | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Bryn Mawr # | Mount de Sales | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Coppin Academy # | Gerstell | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Wed. 20 | John Carroll # | Mercy | TBA |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
Friends # | Play Day | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
at Beth Tfiloh | ||||||
Park # | Beth Tfiloh | 4:15 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Oldfields # | Beth Tfiloh | 4:15 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
St. Vincent Pallotti # | St. Paul's School for Girls | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Our Lady of Mount Carmel # | Archbishop Spalding | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Maryvale Prep # | Catholic High | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
National Christian Academy # | Roland Park Country | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Thu. 21 | St. Frances | Oakland Mills | 4:30 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage @ Oakland Mills | ||||||
Bryn Mawr | 30 | Severn | 25 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales # | Reservior | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Manchester Valley # | Gerstell | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Fri. 22 | Chapelgate Christian | Tournament | TBA |
|
||
at Perry Hall Christian | ||||||
Chesapeake # | Annapolis Area Christian | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Archbishop Spalding # | Maryvale Prep | 4:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Concordia Prep | 42 | Rosedale Baptist | 25 | Final |
|
|
at Perry Hall Christian | ||||||
St. Mary's # | Kent Island | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Mount Hebron HS # | Glenelg Country | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Indian Creek | 23 | Gerstell | 47 | Final |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||||
Coppin Academy # | Roland Park Country | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Chapelgate Christian | Tournament | TBA |
|
||
at Perry Hall Christian | ||||||
Concordia Prep | 37 | Friends | 34 | Final |
|
|
@ Perry Hall Christian | ||||||
Concordia Prep | 24 | Veritas Christian Academy NJ | 35 | Final |
|
|
@ Perry Hall Christian | ||||||
Elizabeth Seton HS # | McDonogh | 10:00 AM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Concordia Prep | 43 | Mt Airy Christian Academy | 20 | Final |
|
|
at Perry Hall Christian | ||||||
Beth Tfiloh | JDS | 7:30 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 24 | St. Mary Ryken # | McDonogh | 2:00 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
Mon. 25 | Park # | Greater Grace | 4:00 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
Maryvale Prep * | 33 | Glenelg Country | 48 | Final |
|
|
Mt. Hebron # | Mount de Sales | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
St. Frances # | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Gerstell | 13 | Bryn Mawr | 19 | Final |
|
Maryland School for the Deaf | 52 | Garrison Forest | 44 | Final |
|
|
Concordia Prep | 47 | Maryvale Prep | 53 | Final |
|
|
Catholic High # | Annapolis Area Christian | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
St. Paul's School for Girls * | 44 | Severn | 13 | Final |
|
|
Perry Hall # | Mercy | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Notre Dame Prep # | Woodlawn | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage @ TBD | ||||||
Cristo Rey | 14 | Beth Tfiloh | 53 | Final |
|
|
St. John's College High School # | St. Vincent Pallotti | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 27 | Archbishop Spalding # | Glen Burnie HS | 5:30 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
Alumni # | St. Mary's | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Fri. 29 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 67 | Cobra's United Tip-Off Classic/Bishop MacNamara | 82 | Final |
|
@ Bishop MacNamara | ||||||
Catonsville # | Notre Dame Prep | 11:00 AM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Sat. 30 | St. Mary's # | BBOWS Tournament | TBA |
|
||
Indian Creek # | BBOWS Playday | TBA |
|
|||
at New Town HS | ||||||
John Carroll # | BBOWS Play Day | TBA |
|
|||
@ New Town HS | ||||||
St. Vincent Pallotti | 61 | Cobra's United Tip-Off Classic/Maret, DC | 50 | Final |
|
|
Cobras United Tip Off Classic @ Bishop McNamara HS | ||||||
McDonogh | 62 | St. Maria Goretti HS | 49 | Final |
|
|
December | ||||||
Mon. 2 | Gerstell | 36 | Concordia Prep | 35 | Final |
|
Institute of Notre Dame | 29 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 57 | Final |
|
|
Catholic High | 31 | St. Mary's | 32 | Final |
|
|
Francis Scott Key # | Notre Dame Prep | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
scrimmage | ||||||
Jemicy | 20 | Key | 36 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 3 | Archbishop Spalding | 68 | Glenelg Country | 46 | Final |
|
Springdale Prep | 40 | McDonogh | 82 | Final |
|
|
Capitol Christian | 40 | St. Frances | 97 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 4 | CHAT | 32 | Beth Tfiloh | 54 | Final |
|
Weiner Tournament Dec 47 | ||||||
Boyer | 33 | Beth Tfiloh | 37 | Final |
|
|
Concordia Prep * ^ | 49 | Chapelgate Christian | 19 | Final |
|
|
Friends * ^ | 44 | Oldfields | 56 | Final |
|
|
Park * ^ | 30 | Indian Creek | 41 | Final |
|
|
Key * ^ | 10 | Bryn Mawr | 45 | Final |
|
|
Mercy * | 34 | Maryvale Prep | 43 | Final |
|
|
Severn * | 20 | Mount de Sales | 63 | Final |
|
|
Gerstell * | 36 | Glenelg Country | 38 | Final |
|
|
Annapolis Area Christian * | 45 | St. Mary's | 54 | Final |
|
|
St. Timothy's * | 62 | Notre Dame Prep | 49 | Final |
|
|
St. Paul's School for Girls * | 57 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 47 | Final |
|
|
St. John's Cath. Prep * | 60 | Institute of Notre Dame | 20 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 5 | Yavneh | 27 | Beth Tfiloh | 42 | Final |
|
HAFTR | 36 | Beth Tfiloh | 38 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's | 31 | Glen Burnie | 53 | Final |
|
|
St. Vincent Pallotti * | 56 | McDonogh | 53 | Final |
|
|
Archbishop Spalding | 43 | New Hope Academy | 86 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 6 | John Carroll | 40 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 49 | Final |
|
St. Maria Goretti Tip Off Tournament | ||||||
HANC | 17 | Beth Tfiloh | 45 | Final |
|
|
Yavneh | 41 | Beth Tfiloh | 40 | Final |
|
|
Friends | 26 | Gerstell | 43 | Final |
|
|
Notre Dame Prep | 53 | Bryn Mawr | 41 | Final |
|
|
Glenelg Country * | 37 | Mount de Sales | 40 | Final |
|
|
Garrison Forest | 31 | Park | 38 | Final |
|
|
Oldfields | 40 | Springdale Prep | 57 | Final |
|
|
Tournament at Hill School | ||||||
Severn | 29 | Atlantic Chriatian | 59 | Final |
|
|
at Annapolis Area Christian | ||||||
Catholic High | 19 | Perry Hall | 52 | Final |
|
|
Indian Creek | 40 | Annapolis Area Christian | 51 | Final |
|
|
Eagle Classic at AACS | ||||||
Concordia Prep | 36 | Mercy | 53 | Final |
|
|
Institute of Notre Dame * | 43 | Archbishop Spalding | 72 | Final |
|
|
St. John's Cath. Prep | 72 | St. Maria Goretti | 40 | Final |
|
|
Gael Classic | ||||||
Roland Park Country | 29 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 28 | Final |
|
|
Tri School Spirit Event @ Gilman | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Dulaney | 44 | Maryvale Prep | 38 | Final |
|
Location TBD | ||||||
John Carroll | 46 | St. Maria Goretti | 63 | Final |
|
|
St. Maria Goretti Tip Off Tournament | ||||||
CHAT | 26 | Beth Tfiloh | 49 | Final |
|
|
St. Vincent Pallotti | 86 | Art Turner Memorial Showcase/Ossining (NY) | 57 | Final |
|
|
@ Paul VI Catholic High School | ||||||
Roland Park Country | 48 | St. Joseph's NY | 47 | Final |
|
|
Art Turner Invitational @ Paul VI Catholic HS | ||||||
Southern | 32 | St. Mary's | 44 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales | 48 | Great Mills | 55 | Final |
|
|
Pikesville Mixer @ Pikesville HS | ||||||
Glenelg Country | 48 | Wilde Lake | 39 | Final |
|
|
Oldfields | 47 | Princeton Day School | 30 | Final |
|
|
Tournament at Hill School @ Hill School | ||||||
Severn | 30 | Indian Creek | 42 | Final |
|
|
at Annapolis Area Christian | ||||||
Veritas Academy | 65 | Annapolis Area Christian | 44 | Final |
|
|
Eagle Classic at AACS | ||||||
St. Timothy's | 57 | Holy Cross | 46 | Final |
|
|
Panther Classic @ Pikesville HS | ||||||
St. John's Cath. Prep | 65 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 59 | Final |
|
|
Vikings win the Gael Classic @ Gael Classic, Saint Maria Goretti High School | ||||||
Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 38 | Coppin Academy | 51 | Final |
|
|
Panther Classic @ Pikesville HS | ||||||
Sun. 8 | McDonogh | 31 | Life Center Academy | 50 | Final |
|
Art Turner Memorial Tip Off | ||||||
Mon. 9 | Annapolis HS | 33 | Severn | 23 | Final |
|
Archbishop Spalding | 56 | Mount de Sales | 41 | Final |
|
|
Catholic High | 23 | Notre Dame Prep | 34 | Final |
|
|
Cristo Rey | 5 | Friends | 43 | Final |
|
|
Bryn Mawr | 40 | Towson | 44 | Final |
|
|
Mercy | 53 | North County | 48 | Final |
|
|
Glenelg Country | 40 | River Hill HS | 62 | Final |
|
|
St. John's Cath. Prep * | 66 | Roland Park Country | 35 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 10 | Indian Creek * ^ | 33 | Concordia Prep | 44 | Final |
|
Annapolis Area Christian * | 32 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 65 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's * | 30 | St. Timothy's | 44 | Final |
|
|
Southern Maryland Christian Academy | 56 | Key | 23 | Final |
|
|
Chapelgate Christian * ^ | 23 | Beth Tfiloh | 54 | Final |
|
|
Maryvale Prep * | 37 | Gerstell | 24 | Final |
|
|
St. Frances * | 70 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 59 | Final |
|
|
Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 35 | Bullis | 55 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 11 | Oldfields * ^ | 40 | Park | 36 | Final |
|
Notre Dame Prep * | 40 | Glenelg Country | 47 | Final |
|
|
Archbishop Spalding * | 53 | St. John's Cath. Prep | 69 | Final |
|
|
Mercy * | 52 | Severn | 34 | Final |
|
|
Our Lady of Mount Carmel * | 40 | Mount de Sales | 38 | Final |
|
|
Bryn Mawr * ^ | 61 | Friends | 23 | Final |
|
|
Garrison Forest * ^ | 24 | Catholic High | 50 | Final |
|
|
McDonogh * | 71 | Institute of Notre Dame | 24 | Final |
|
|
Roland Park Country * | 48 | John Carroll | 39 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 12 | Beth Tfiloh * ^ | 29 | Indian Creek | 47 | Final |
|
Concordia Prep | 44 | Southern MD Christian | 28 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's | 56 | Broadneck | 35 | Final |
|
|
Roland Park Country | 51 | Sidwell Friends | 55 | Final |
|
|
Super Games - DMV Battle | ||||||
St. Frances | 53 | DMV Super Games- Riverdale Baptist | 57 | Final |
|
|
DMV Super Games | ||||||
St. Vincent Pallotti | 43 | She Got Game Classic/Bishop Ireton | 42 | Final |
|
|
She Got Game @ The St. James | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Archbishop Spalding | 26 | St. Andrew's Episcopal | 64 | Final |
|
John Carroll | 31 | Woodrow Wison | 30 | Final |
|
|
She Got Game Classic | ||||||
Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 35 | Marshall | 52 | Final |
|
|
She Got Game | ||||||
Institute of Notre Dame | 44 | The Hill School | 32 | Final |
|
|
Bullis Tournament @ Bullis HS | ||||||
Catholic High * ^ | 58 | Chapelgate Christian | 34 | Final |
|
|
Park * ^ | 33 | Bryn Mawr | 42 | Final |
|
|
Gerstell * | 47 | St. Mary's | 46 | Final |
|
|
Southern Maryland Christian Academy | 34 | Indian Creek | 52 | Final |
|
|
Cristo Rey Jesuit | 32 | Key | 30 | Final |
|
|
Concordia Prep * ^ | 54 | Oldfields | 47 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales * | 50 | Maryvale Prep | 45 | Final |
|
|
St. John's Cath. Prep | 63 | Peddie School (NJ) | 33 | Final |
|
|
at Bullis Holiday Classic @ Bullis Holiday Classic | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Archbishop Spalding | 61 | Peddie School | 38 | Final |
|
John Carroll | 47 | St. Joseph Hill (NY) | 37 | Final |
|
|
She Got Game Classic | ||||||
Institute of Notre Dame | 36 | Bullis | 55 | Final |
|
|
Bullis Tournament | ||||||
Mercy * | 32 | St. Timothy's | 43 | Final |
|
|
St. John's Cath. Prep | 75 | St.Andrew's Episcopal | 61 | Final |
|
|
at Bullis Holiday Classic @ Bullis Holday Classic | ||||||
St. Paul's School for Girls | 67 | Dulaney | 29 | Final |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||||
St. Vincent Pallotti | 62 | She Got Game Classic/Bishop Kearney (NY) | 47 | Final |
|
|
She Got Game @ The St. James | ||||||
Gerstell | 28 | Life Christian | 42 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales | 47 | Catonsville HS | 41 | Final |
|
|
Catonsville Cup | ||||||
St. Frances | 46 | She Got Game Tournament | 43 | Final |
|
|
She Got Game | ||||||
Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 47 | Miller | 62 | Final |
|
|
She Got Game | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Institute of Notre Dame | 35 | St. Andrew's Episcopal | 41 | Final |
|
Bullis Tournament | ||||||
Archbishop Spalding | 76 | St. John the Great | 52 | Final |
|
|
McDonogh | 52 | Long Island Lutheran | 66 | Final |
|
|
She Got Game | ||||||
St. Vincent Pallotti | 100 | She Got Game Classic/Springfield Central (Mass) | 28 | Final |
|
|
@ The St. James | ||||||
St. John's Cath. Prep | 65 | Bullis | 33 | Final |
|
|
Vikings are Bullis Holiday Classic Champions! | ||||||
Mon. 16 | Archbishop Spalding | 61 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 63 | Final |
|
St. Mary's | 22 | Severna Park | 38 | Final |
|
|
Loch Raven | 45 | Mercy | 47 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Tue. 17 | St. Timothy's * | 50 | Mount de Sales | 36 | Final |
|
Indian Creek * ^ | 42 | Catholic High | 50 | Final |
|
|
Rosedale Baptist | 39 | Park | 49 | Final |
|
|
Howard HS | 59 | Glenelg Country | 30 | Final |
|
|
Gerstell * | 37 | Annapolis Area Christian | 32 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 18 | Catholic High | 31 | Mercy | 61 | Final |
|
St. Vincent Pallotti * | 56 | Institute of Notre Dame | 32 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's * | 37 | Mount de Sales | 43 | Final - OT |
|
|
Our Lady of Mount Carmel * | 65 | Notre Dame Prep | 33 | Final |
|
|
Oldfields * ^ | 59 | Beth Tfiloh | 35 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 19 | Glenelg Country | 33 | Tournament | 38 | Final |
|
at Annapolis Area Christian | ||||||
St. Mary's | 28 | Tournament | 44 | Final |
|
|
AACS Tournament | ||||||
Park | 37 | Oldfields | 42 | Final |
|
|
Red Lion Christian | 22 | Annapolis Area Christian | 60 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 20 | Concordia Prep | 41 | Reservoir | 72 | Final |
|
Catonsville Christmas Showcase | ||||||
Severn | 27 | Catonsville | 69 | Final |
|
|
at Catonsville | ||||||
Glenelg Country | Tournament | Cancelled |
|
|||
at Annapolis Area Christian | ||||||
St. Mary's | 49 | Tournament | 22 | Final |
|
|
AACS Tournament | ||||||
Key | 28 | Greater Grace Christian Academy | 37 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales | 48 | Liberty | 51 | Final |
|
|
Institute of Notre Dame * | 22 | St. Frances | 58 | Final |
|
|
McDonogh * | 40 | Roland Park Country | 43 | Final |
|
|
Peddie | 58 | Annapolis Area Christian | 41 | Final |
|
|
Christmas Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Concordia Prep | 58 | Severn | 39 | Final |
|
Catonsville Christmas Showcase | ||||||
Glenelg Country | 40 | Tournament | 50 | Final |
|
|
at Annapolis Area Christian | ||||||
St. Mary's | 50 | Tournament | 40 | Final |
|
|
AACS Tournament | ||||||
Northern | 50 | Annapolis Area Christian | 52 | Final |
|
|
Christmas Tournament | ||||||
Notre Dame Prep * | 35 | Maryvale Prep | 38 | Final |
|
|
Fallston High School | 43 | Mercy | 55 | Final |
|
|
Coppin Academy | 57 | John Carroll | 33 | Final |
|
|
St. Vincent Pallotti # | 69 | Cream of the Crop Showcase/Imhotep Charter School | 51 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 22 | Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NY) | 30 | Mercy | 31 | Final |
|
Mon. 23 | Institute of Notre Dame | 26 | Mount de Sales | 42 | Final |
|
John Carroll | 44 | Maryvale Prep | 25 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 26 | Indian Creek | 50 | Annapolis High School | 54 | Final |
|
Annapolis Holiday Tournament @ Annapolis HS | ||||||
Notre Dame Prep | 51 | Tournament | 25 | Final |
|
|
at Manchester Valley Tournament | ||||||
St. Frances | 61 | John Wall Xmas Invitational NC | 36 | Final |
|
|
John Wall Christmas Tournament NC | ||||||
Annapolis Area Christian | 50 | Northeast | 48 | Final |
|
|
at Queen Anne's | ||||||
Catholic High | Howard High | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 27 | Severn | 39 | DSC | 57 | Final |
|
Mount de Sales | 44 | Old Mill HS | 60 | Final |
|
|
All About the Girls Holiday Tournament | ||||||
Indian Creek | 50 | Hammond High School | 59 | Final |
|
|
Annapolis Holiday Tournament @ Annapolis HS | ||||||
Notre Dame Prep | 26 | Manchester Valley | 35 | Final |
|
|
at Manchester Valley Tournament | ||||||
St. Frances | 51 | Tournament | 26 | Final |
|
|
John Wall Christmas Tournament NC | ||||||
Concordia Prep | 38 | Stratford (SC) | 27 | Final |
|
|
@ Charleston SC | ||||||
St. Mary's | 44 | Tournament | 52 | Final |
|
|
Chesapeake Tournament | ||||||
St. Basil | 40 | Roland Park Country | 32 | Final |
|
|
@ Diamond State | ||||||
Bryn Mawr | 43 | Glenelg | 44 | Final |
|
|
Title IX Holiday Invitational/National Christian Academy | 48 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 65 | Final |
|
|
@ DC Armory | ||||||
St. Paul's School for Girls | 58 | Pikesville High School | 57 | Final |
|
|
All About the Girls Holiday Hoops @ The Seed School | ||||||
Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 31 | Chespeake Math and IT Academy | 43 | Final |
|
|
Title IX Tournament | ||||||
Annapolis Area Christian | 50 | Queen Anne's | 39 | Final |
|
|
at Queen Anne's | ||||||
Fallston High School | 36 | Maryvale Prep | 45 | Final |
|
|
All About the Girls Holiday Hoops @ @ Seed School | ||||||
St. John's Cath. Prep | 52 | Chartiers Valley HS (PA) | 86 | Final |
|
|
Chartiers Valley is the defending PA State Champs in their division | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Severn | 53 | DSC | 47 | Final |
|
St. Paul's School for Girls | 50 | St. Mary's Ryken | 47 | Final |
|
|
All About the Girls Holiday Hoops @ The Seed School | ||||||
Mount de Sales | 39 | Fallston | 42 | Final |
|
|
All About the Girls Holiday Tournament | ||||||
St. Frances | 34 | Tournament | 31 | Final |
|
|
John Wall Christmas Tournament NC | ||||||
Cabell Midland (WV) | 66 | Concordia Prep | 25 | Final |
|
|
@ Charleston SC | ||||||
St. Mary's | 54 | Tournament | 38 | Final |
|
|
Chesapeake Tournament | ||||||
McDonogh | 76 | Abington Senior HS | 41 | Final |
|
|
at Wildwood Convention Center | ||||||
Bryn Mawr | 53 | River Hill | 29 | Final |
|
|
Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 56 | Bethesda Chevy Chase | 54 | Final |
|
|
Title IX Tournament | ||||||
Title IX Holiday Invitational/Riverdale Baptist | 54 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 62 | Final |
|
|
@ DC Armory | ||||||
Sun. 29 | North Charleston (SC) | 38 | Concordia Prep | 18 | Final |
|
@ Charleston SC | ||||||
McDonogh | 79 | Berks Catholic (PA) | 38 | Final |
|
|
at Wildwood Convention Center | ||||||
Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 52 | Stone Ridge | 57 | Final |
|
|
Title IX Tournament | ||||||
Roland Park Country | 53 | St. Elizabeth (DE) | 42 | Final |
|
|
Old Mill | 65 | Maryvale Prep | 50 | Final |
|
|
All About the Girls Holiday Hoops @ @ Seed School | ||||||
Mon. 30 | Gerstell | 45 | Wicomico | 53 | Final |
|
Roland Park Country | 45 | Red Bank catholic | 58 | Final |
|
|
Diamond State Classic | ||||||
Title IX Holiday Invitational/Newark HS | 55 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 43 | Final |
|
|
@ DC Armory | ||||||
Institute of Notre Dame | 42 | St. Mary Ryken | 75 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 31 | Gerstell | 48 | Worcester Prep | 35 | Final |
|
January | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Institute of Notre Dame | 48 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 63 | Final |
|
Fri. 3 | Chapelgate Christian | Tournament | TBA |
|
||
MSFD Tournament | ||||||
St. Paul's School for Girls | 59 | Stone Ridge HS | 65 | Final |
|
|
Maryvale Prep | 55 | Patterson Mill | 37 | Final |
|
|
Springdale Preparatory School | 55 | Archbishop Spalding | 75 | Final |
|
|
Concordia Prep | 42 | Havre De Grace | 37 | Final |
|
|
Kent Island HS | 34 | Severn | 25 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll * | 30 | St. Frances | 71 | Final |
|
|
Annapolis Area Christian | 51 | Faith Christian Academy | 48 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 4 | Chapelgate Christian | Tournament | TBA |
|
||
MSFD Tournament | ||||||
Mount de Sales * | 31 | Gerstell | 47 | Final |
|
|
Annapolis Area Christian | 55 | Delaware County Christian | 15 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 5 | St. Frances | 56 | Blue Star Invitational PA v Manchester NJ | 48 | Final |
|
Blue Star Invitational Pa | ||||||
Roland Park Country | 62 | Ursiline | 43 | Final |
|
|
@ Thomas Jefferson University | ||||||
Mon. 6 | Calverton | 12 | St. Mary's | 63 | Final |
|
Christian Home Educators Network | 25 | Key | 33 | Final |
|
|
Bryn Mawr * | 53 | Chapelgate Christian | 22 | Final |
|
|
Severn * | 34 | Notre Dame Prep | 43 | Final |
|
|
St. Paul's School for Girls * | 57 | Mercy | 34 | Final |
|
|
Maryvale Prep | 48 | Towson | 37 | Final |
|
|
St. Frances * | 60 | Archbishop Spalding | 53 | Final |
|
|
Catholic High | 31 | Mount de Sales | 47 | Final |
|
|
Glenelg Country | 48 | Atholton | 46 | Final |
|
|
Edgewood HS | 20 | John Carroll | 53 | Final |
|
|
Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 45 | McDonogh | 76 | Final |
|
|
Dulaney HS | 19 | Roland Park Country | 68 | Final |
|
|
River Hill | 30 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 47 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 7 | Winters Mill | Glenelg Country | Cancelled |
|
||
Friends | Cristo Rey | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 8 | Glenelg Country | 46 | Garrison Forest | 25 | Final |
|
Key * ^ | 9 | Park | 51 | Final |
|
|
Saints Peter & Paul HS | 13 | Indian Creek | 61 | Final |
|
|
Friends | 47 | Jemicy School | 23 | Final |
|
|
Mercy * | 49 | Annapolis Area Christian | 44 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
John Carroll * | 26 | St. John's Cath. Prep | 56 | Final |
|
|
Roland Park Country * | 53 | Institute of Notre Dame | 33 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales * | 26 | Notre Dame Prep | 28 | Final |
|
|
Severn | 37 | Northeast | 40 | Final |
|
|
Bryn Mawr * ^ | 42 | Concordia Prep | 36 | Final |
|
|
St. Frances * | 53 | McDonogh | 36 | Final |
|
|
Archbishop Spalding * | 45 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 68 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 9 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 57 | City | 37 | Final |
|
Mayors Academy | ||||||
Beth Tfiloh * ^ | 7 | Bryn Mawr | 45 | Final |
|
|
Oldfields | 43 | Perkiomen | 47 | Final - OT |
|
|
Cristo Rey | 18 | Concordia Prep | 42 | Final |
|
|
Catonsville | 23 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 54 | Final |
|
|
Springdale Prep | 51 | St. Timothy's | 58 | Final - OT |
|
|
Fri. 10 | John Carroll * | 42 | Institute of Notre Dame | 44 | Final |
|
St. Mary's * | 46 | Severn | 36 | Final |
|
|
Chapelgate Christian | 26 | Glenelg Country | 66 | Final |
|
|
Catholic High * ^ | 40 | Oldfields | 47 | Final |
|
|
St. John's Cath. Prep * | 43 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 61 | Final |
|
|
Archbishop Spalding * | 40 | McDonogh | 74 | Final |
|
|
Maryvale Prep * | 26 | Annapolis Area Christian | 32 | Final |
|
|
Garrison Forest * ^ | 26 | Indian Creek | 54 | Final |
|
|
Park * ^ | 30 | Friends | 32 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 11 | Friends | 43 | Chesapeake HS | 35 | Final |
|
Public vs Private | ||||||
St. John's Cath. Prep | 49 | South River | 29 | Final |
|
|
Charm City Classic @ @ McDonogh HS, Charm City Classic | ||||||
St. Frances | 55 | 695 Hoops Tournament | 45 | Final |
|
|
Public vs Private | ||||||
Pikesville HS | 36 | McDonogh | 55 | Final |
|
|
Public vs Private | ||||||
St. Paul's School for Girls | 68 | Mt. Hebron | 44 | Final |
|
|
Public vs Private @ McDonogh | ||||||
Gerstell | 33 | Catonsville | 40 | Final |
|
|
Public vs Private at McDonogh | ||||||
Glenelg Country | 66 | Reservoir HS | 45 | Final |
|
|
Public vs Private at McDonogh | ||||||
Institute of Notre Dame | 41 | Chespeake (AA) | 44 | Final |
|
|
Public vs Private @ McDonogh | ||||||
Mercy | 33 | New Town | 51 | Final |
|
|
@ McDonogh | ||||||
St. Timothy's | 48 | Henry Wise | 20 | Final |
|
|
Public vs Private at McDonogh | ||||||
Roland Park Country | 47 | Middletown | 49 | Final |
|
|
Public vs Private at McDonogh | ||||||
John Carroll | 56 | Aberdeen | 26 | Final |
|
|
Public vs Private | ||||||
Forest Park | 43 | Maryvale Prep | 51 | Final |
|
|
Public vs Private @ McDonogh vs Forest Park @ McDonogh | ||||||
Mount de Sales | 36 | Meade | 52 | Final |
|
|
Public vs Private @ McDonogh | ||||||
Notre Dame Prep | 35 | Western Tech | 57 | Final |
|
|
at McDonogh | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 39 | Howard | 48 | Final |
|
Public vs Private | ||||||
Mon. 13 | Glenelg Country * | 53 | St. Timothy's | 61 | Final - OT |
|
Notre Dame Prep | 42 | Concordia Prep | 34 | Final |
|
|
Carver | 27 | Park | 46 | Final |
|
|
Broadneck HS | 39 | Severn | 31 | Final |
|
|
Roland Park Country * | 40 | St. Frances | 79 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 14 | Indian Creek * | 54 | Chapelgate Christian | 29 | Final |
|
Key * ^ | 21 | Beth Tfiloh | 37 | Final |
|
|
St. Timothy's | 53 | Oldfields | 38 | Final |
|
|
St. Frances * | 62 | St. John's Cath. Prep | 45 | Final |
|
|
Bryn Mawr * | 42 | Catholic High | 27 | Final |
|
|
St. Paul's School for Girls * | 67 | St. Mary's | 29 | Final |
|
|
McDonogh * | 69 | John Carroll | 32 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 15 | Calverton School | 28 | Park | 36 | Final |
|
Notre Dame Prep | 44 | Patterson Mill | 26 | Final |
|
|
Institute of Notre Dame * | 41 | St. John's Cath. Prep | 71 | Final |
|
|
Glenelg Country * | 36 | Severn | 20 | Final |
|
|
Friends * | 44 | Concordia Prep | 53 | Final |
|
|
Gerstell * | 27 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 56 | Final |
|
|
St. Vincent Pallotti * | 51 | Roland Park Country | 60 | Final |
|
|
St. Timothy's * | 29 | Maryvale Prep | 52 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 16 | Chapelgate Christian * ^ | 22 | Garrison Forest | 57 | Final |
|
Catholic High * | 63 | Beth Tfiloh | 21 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 17 | Oldfields * ^ | 63 | Key | 24 | Final |
|
Chapelgate Christian * | 34 | Park | 59 | Final |
|
|
Severn * | 18 | St. Timothy's | 50 | Final |
|
|
Mercy * | 28 | Mount de Sales | 39 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's * | 35 | Notre Dame Prep | 34 | Final |
|
|
Indian Creek * | 56 | Friends | 50 | Final |
|
|
Garrison Forest * | 26 | Concordia Prep | 55 | Final |
|
|
St. John's Cath. Prep * | 63 | McDonogh | 67 | Final |
|
|
St. Paul's School for Girls * | 50 | Gerstell | 20 | Final |
|
|
Archbishop Spalding * | 51 | Roland Park Country | 60 | Final |
|
|
St. Vincent Pallotti * | 73 | John Carroll | 27 | Final |
|
|
Annapolis Area Christian * | 36 | Glenelg Country | 65 | Final |
|
|
Maryvale Prep * | 49 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 47 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 18 | St. Frances | 67 | Stand Against Violence Showcase Tournament Pittsburgh PA | 34 | Final |
|
Stand Against Violence Showcase @ Pittsburgh,PA | ||||||
Sun. 19 | St. Frances | 58 | Tournament | 40 | Final |
|
Stand Against Violence Showcase @ Pittsburg, PA | ||||||
McDonogh | 61 | Staten Island Academy | 47 | Final |
|
|
Rose Classic Superjam @ Nazareth HS | ||||||
Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 25 | Xaverian | 42 | Final |
|
|
NYC Rose Classic | ||||||
Mon. 20 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 40 | Stewart Country Day | 65 | Final |
|
NYC Rose Classic | ||||||
Tue. 21 | C. Milton Wright | 44 | Concordia Prep | 41 | Final |
|
Oldfields * | 62 | Garrison Forest | 39 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll * | 42 | Archbishop Spalding | 60 | Final |
|
|
Beth Tfiloh * | 28 | Friends | 47 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales | 50 | Manchester Valley | 46 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 22 | Garrison Forest * | 23 | Bryn Mawr | 39 | Final |
|
Mount de Sales * | 69 | Annapolis Area Christian | 30 | Final |
|
|
Indian Creek | 55 | The Calverton School | 36 | Final |
|
|
Roland Park Country * | 47 | St. John's Cath. Prep | 65 | Final |
|
|
Archbishop Spalding * | 68 | Institute of Notre Dame | 44 | Final |
|
|
St. Timothy's * | 34 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 46 | Final |
|
|
Glenelg Country * | 56 | St. Mary's | 49 | Final |
|
|
Gerstell * | 42 | Mercy | 49 | Final |
|
|
Our Lady of Mount Carmel * | 58 | Severn | 25 | Final |
|
|
Catholic High * ^ | 35 | Key | 13 | Final |
|
|
Chapelgate Christian * | 33 | Oldfields | 76 | Final |
|
|
McDonogh * | 50 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 52 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 23 | TPLS Christian | Chapelgate Christian | TBA |
|
||
Park * | 32 | Beth Tfiloh | 28 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 24 | Key * ^ | 19 | Garrison Forest | 35 | Final |
|
Oldfields * | 65 | Indian Creek | 62 | Final |
|
|
Mercy * | 34 | Notre Dame Prep | 37 | Final |
|
|
Gerstell * | 47 | Severn | 29 | Final |
|
|
Annapolis Area Christian * | 22 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 57 | Final |
|
|
Friends * | 45 | Catholic High | 44 | Final |
|
|
St. James | 56 | St. John's Cath. Prep | 69 | Final |
|
|
St. Paul's School for Girls * | 41 | Glenelg Country | 32 | Final |
|
|
St. Vincent Pallotti * | 50 | St. Frances | 63 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll * | 39 | Roland Park Country | 66 | Final |
|
|
Institute of Notre Dame * | 30 | McDonogh | 61 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's * | 39 | Maryvale Prep | 57 | Final |
|
|
Springdale Prep | 45 | Concordia Prep | 47 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 25 | Roland Park Country | 66 | Pikesville HS | 54 | Final |
|
Notre Dame Prep * | 37 | Annapolis Area Christian | 19 | Final |
|
|
Glenelg Country * | 42 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 56 | Final |
|
|
v Poly William Wells Classic Morgan St University | 70 | St. Frances | 63 | Final |
|
|
William Wells Classic @ William Wells Classic Morgan St University | ||||||
Mon. 27 | Oldfields | McDonogh JV | Cancelled |
|
||
St. John's Cath. Prep * | 73 | Archbishop Spalding | 63 | Final |
|
|
Our Lady of Mount Carmel * | 45 | Mercy | 26 | Final |
|
|
Beth Tfiloh * ^ | 57 | Garrison Forest | 53 | Final |
|
|
St. Timothy's * | 44 | Annapolis Area Christian | 21 | Final |
|
|
Notre Dame Prep * | 27 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 60 | Final |
|
|
Gerstell | 46 | Catholic High | 30 | Final |
|
|
Severn | 28 | North County HS | 53 | Final |
|
|
Friends * ^ | 48 | Key | 26 | Final |
|
|
St. Frances * | 89 | John Carroll | 29 | Final |
|
|
Institute of Notre Dame * | 28 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 78 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 28 | CHEN | Chapelgate Christian | 3:30 PM |
|
||
St. Maria Goretti | 63 | Mount de Sales | 39 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 29 | Oldfields | 42 | Baltimore City College High School | 63 | Final |
|
Severn * | 36 | Annapolis Area Christian | 48 | Final |
|
|
Indian Creek * | 39 | Bryn Mawr | 48 | Final |
|
|
Chapelgate Christian * ^ | 34 | Key | 31 | Final |
|
|
Catholic High * | 29 | Park | 40 | Final |
|
|
St. Vincent Pallotti * | 69 | Archbishop Spalding | 56 | Final |
|
|
Our Lady of Mount Carmel * | 52 | St. Timothy's | 45 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's * | 43 | Mercy | 50 | Final |
|
|
Maryvale Prep * | 43 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 57 | Final |
|
|
Beth Tfiloh * | 30 | Concordia Prep | 65 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll * | 33 | St. John's Cath. Prep | 62 | Final |
|
|
McDonogh * | 65 | St. Frances | 59 | Final |
|
|
Institute of Notre Dame * | 32 | Roland Park Country | 52 | Final |
|
|
Notre Dame Prep * | 26 | Gerstell | 42 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 30 | Beth Tfiloh | 47 | HANC | 25 | Final |
|
Tournament @ HAFTR | ||||||
Fri. 31 | RAMAZ | 21 | Beth Tfiloh | 50 | Final |
|
Tournament @ HAFTR | ||||||
Beth Tfiloh | 62 | Flatbush | 26 | Final |
|
|
Tournament @ HAFTR | ||||||
Friends * | 54 | Chapelgate Christian | 27 | Final |
|
|
Key * ^ | 22 | Indian Creek | 61 | Final |
|
|
Our Lady of Mount Carmel * | 51 | St. Mary's | 28 | Final |
|
|
Mount de Sales * | 34 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 64 | Final |
|
|
Gerstell * | 33 | St. Timothy's | 51 | Final |
|
|
Concordia Prep * | 49 | Catholic High | 34 | Final |
|
|
Park * | 46 | Garrison Forest | 19 | Final |
|
|
Bryn Mawr * | 47 | Oldfields | 46 | Final |
|
|
Roland Park Country * | 36 | McDonogh | 44 | Final |
|
|
St. John's Cath. Prep * | 57 | St. Frances | 79 | Final |
|
|
Severn * | 15 | Maryvale Prep | 51 | Final |
|
|
Annapolis Area Christian | 46 | Maria Goretti | 68 | Final |
|
|
Archbishop Spalding * | 60 | John Carroll | 47 | Final |
|
|
Mercy | 29 | Institute of Notre Dame | 36 | Final |
|
|
@ Towson SECU | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sun. 2 | North Shore | 35 | Beth Tfiloh | 63 | Final |
|
Semi-Final @ Tournament | ||||||
Beth Tfiloh | 42 | HAFTR | 51 | Final |
|
|
Final | ||||||
Mon. 3 | Garrison Forest * | 36 | Friends | 50 | Final |
|
McDonogh * | 59 | St. John's Cath. Prep | 52 | Final |
|
|
Glenelg Country * | 45 | Mercy | 27 | Final |
|
|
Roland Park Country * | 72 | Archbishop Spalding | 50 | Final |
|
|
Severna Park | Severn | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
Fallston | 32 | Notre Dame Prep | 30 | Final |
|
|
Concordia Prep * | 42 | Park | 30 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll * | 17 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 72 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 4 | St. Timothy's | 39 | Bryn Mawr | 29 | Final |
|
Concordia Prep * ^ | 65 | Key | 32 | Final |
|
|
Queen Anne's | 48 | Annapolis Area Christian | 35 | Final |
|
|
Winters Mill | 34 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 56 | Final |
|
|
Glenelg Country | 29 | St. Maria Goretti | 68 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 5 | St. Vincent Pallotti * | 69 | St. John's Cath. Prep | 68 | Final |
|
McDonogh * | 64 | Archbishop Spalding | 55 | Final |
|
|
St. Frances * | 59 | Roland Park Country | 32 | Final |
|
|
Institute of Notre Dame * | 41 | John Carroll | 44 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 6 | Mercy % | 40 | Notre Dame Prep | 34 | Final |
|
IAAM Opening Round | ||||||
St. Frances * | 2 | Institute of Notre Dame | 0 | Final |
|
|
Annapolis Area Christian % | 30 | Mount de Sales | 51 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Opening Round | ||||||
Garrison Forest % | 50 | Beth Tfiloh | 52 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Opening Round | ||||||
Key % | 18 | Park | 53 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Opening Round | ||||||
Chapelgate Christian % | 18 | Catholic High | 53 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Opening Round | ||||||
Severn % | 22 | Maryvale Prep | 46 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Opening Round | ||||||
St. Mary's % | 54 | Gerstell | 51 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Opening Round | ||||||
Fri. 7 | Archbishop Spalding * | 49 | St. Frances | 72 | Final |
|
Roland Park Country * | 45 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 55 | Final |
|
|
John Carroll * | 27 | McDonogh | 61 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 11 | Mercy % | 31 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 63 | Final |
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
Maryvale Prep % | 58 | Glenelg Country | 42 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
St. Mary's % | 43 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 55 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
Mount de Sales % | 32 | St. Timothy's | 45 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
Park % | 44 | Oldfields | 56 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
Beth Tfiloh % | 30 | Bryn Mawr | 58 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
Friends % | 36 | Indian Creek | 50 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
Catholic High % | 18 | Concordia Prep | 38 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
Institute of Notre Dame % | 0 | St. Frances | 2 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
Roland Park Country % | 56 | St. John's Cath. Prep | 54 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
Archbishop Spalding % | 38 | McDonogh | 57 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
John Carroll % | 30 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 68 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Quarterfinals | ||||||
Thu. 13 | Oldfields % | 48 | Concordia Prep | 54 | Final |
|
IAAM Semifinal | ||||||
Roland Park Country % | 48 | St. Frances | 51 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Semifinal | ||||||
Maryvale Prep % | 28 | St. Paul's School for Girls | 64 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Semifinal | ||||||
Indian Creek % | 24 | Bryn Mawr | 51 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Semifinal | ||||||
St. Timothy's % | 27 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel | 31 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Semifinal | ||||||
McDonogh % | 44 | St. Vincent Pallotti | 46 | Final |
|
|
IAAM Semifinal | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Concordia Prep % | 32 | Bryn Mawr | 42 | Final |
|
IAAM Championships @ Stevenson University Mustang Stadium |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season