2019-20 Swimming Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Sat. 16 McDonogh 81 Baylor School 89 Final
  (Chattanooga, TN)
  McDonogh 124 Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 46 Final
  (Chattanooga, TN) @ Baylor School
Wed. 20 Archbishop Spalding 102 Institute of Notre Dame 65 Final
  at Coppin State
Thu. 21 Catholic High # 18 Notre Dame Prep 60 Final
  scrimmage
  St. Paul's School for Girls 14 Notre Dame Prep 37 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls #   Catholic High   4:00 PM
  at NDP
Fri. 22 Notre Dame Prep * 91 Mount de Sales 79 Final
  at Catonsville YMCA
  Institute of Notre Dame * 48 Severn 46 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 40 Severn 55 Final
  at SPY
Sat. 23 Annapolis Area Christian 29 Rockbridge 61 Final
  at Severna Park Community Center
  Annapolis Area Christian 29 Key 61 Final
  at Severna Park Community Center
Mon. 25 Curley #   Catholic High   3:30 PM
  scrimmage
 
December
Wed. 4 Roland Park Country * 71 Notre Dame Prep 91 Final
Thu. 5 John Carroll * 49 Catholic High 44 Final
  Key * 77 St. Paul's School for Girls 90 Final
  at NDP
Fri. 6 St. Vincent Pallotti * 40 Severn 123 Final
  at SPY
Tue. 10 Mount de Sales * 65 McDonogh 94 Final
  at McDonogh
Wed. 11 Annapolis Area Christian * 38 John Carroll 62 Final
  at Bel Air Athletic Club
  St. Timothy's * 30 John Carroll 62 Final
  at Bel Air Athletic Club
  Institute of Notre Dame 54 Catholic High 40 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 61 Notre Dame Prep 109 Final
Thu. 12 St. Mary's * 95 St. Paul's School for Girls 75 Final
  @ Notre Dame Prep
Fri. 13 Institute of Notre Dame * 108 St. Vincent Pallotti 58 Final
  at Fairlands
Tue. 17 Beth Tfiloh * 41 St. Timothy's 92 Final
  at Goucher
 
January
Fri. 3 Archbishop Spalding * 62 Mount de Sales 109 Final
  at Catonsville YMCA
Mon. 6 Maryvale Prep 55 Catholic High 38 Final
Wed. 8 Bryn Mawr * 62 Notre Dame Prep 108 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 69 McDonogh 93 Final
  at McDonogh
Thu. 9 Annapolis Area Christian * 85 Beth Tfiloh 41 Final
  at Callowhill Aquatic Center
  Roland Park Country * 60 McDonogh 92 Final
  at McDonogh
Fri. 10 Bryn Mawr 55 Roland Park Country 38 Final
  Roland Park Country * 29 Mount de Sales 65 Final
  at Catonsville YMCA
  Bryn Mawr * 34 Mount de Sales 60 Final
  at Catonsville YMCA
  Institute of Notre Dame 46 Maryvale Prep 44 Final
  at Club One
  Institute of Notre Dame * 41 St. Mary's 54 Final
  at Club One
  Maryvale Prep * 37 St. Mary's 57 Final
  at Club One
Sat. 11 McDonogh 113 Peddie School 57 Final
  Hightstown, NJ
  McDonogh 129 Mercersburg Academy 41 Final
  Hightstown, NJ @ Peddie School
  McDonogh 126 Lawrenceville School 44 Final
  Hightstown, NJ @ Peddie School
  St. Mary's * 59 St. Vincent Pallotti 35 Final
  at Severna Park
  Key * 23 St. Vincent Pallotti 62 Final
  at SPY
  Key *   St. Mary's   5:00 PM
  at Severna Park
  St. Timothy's * 68 Annapolis Area Christian 91 Final
  at The Y in Arnold
Wed. 15 Beth Tfiloh * 17 Catholic High 71 Final
  McDonogh * 73 Notre Dame Prep 97 Final
Thu. 16 Roland Park Country #   St. Timothy's   3:00 PM
  at Goucher College
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 42 Maryvale Prep 52 Final
  at NDP
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 47 Institute of Notre Dame 47 Final
  NDP @ NDP
  Maryvale Prep * 51 Institute of Notre Dame 43 Final
  NDP @ NDP
Fri. 17 Bryn Mawr * 51 Archbishop Spalding 43 Final
  at Gilman
  Bryn Mawr * 63 Roland Park Country 31 Final
  at Gilman
  Archbishop Spalding *   Roland Park Country   4:00 PM
  at Gilman
  Severn * 90 Key 80 Final
  at SPY
Sat. 18 St. Mary's   National Catholics   TBA
  Catholic High   National Catholics   TBA
  at Loyola
  Maryvale Prep   Catholic Invitational   TBA
  at Loyola University
  Notre Dame Prep   National Catholics   TBA
  at Loyola University
Sun. 19 St. Mary's   National Catholics   TBA
  Catholic High   National Catholics   TBA
  at Loyola
  Maryvale Prep   Catholic Invitational   TBA
  at Loyola University
  Notre Dame Prep   National Catholics   TBA
  at Loyola University
Tue. 21 Maryvale Prep * 52 Key 42 Final
  at Fairland Sports Complex reschedule 1/7
  Maryvale Prep * 61 St. Vincent Pallotti 33 Final
  at Fairlands
  TBD   St. Timothy's   3:00 PM
  at Goucher College
  Severn * 90 St. Paul's School for Girls 79 Final
  @ NDP
Wed. 22 Beth Tfiloh * 37 John Carroll 108 Final
  at Bel Air Athletic Club
  Annapolis Area Christian * 31 Catholic High 63 Final
  at CCBC Dundalk
  Key   Beth Tfiloh   4:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * 73 McDonogh 93 Final
Thu. 23 Maryvale Prep   Roland Park Country   4:00 PM
  at Gilman
  St. Paul's School for Girls *   St. Vincent Pallotti   4:00 PM
  at NDP
Fri. 24 Severn   Archbishop Spalding   4:00 PM
  at YMCA of Pasadena
  St. Mary's *   Archbishop Spalding   4:00 PM
  at YMCA of Pasadena
  Key *   Institute of Notre Dame   4:00 PM
  at Coppin State
  St. Mary's *   Severn   5:00 PM
  at YMCA of Pasadena
Sat. 25 St. Vincent Pallotti   Annapolis Area Christian   6:00 PM
  at The Y in Arnold
  Rockbridge   Annapolis Area Christian   6:00 PM
  at The Y in Arnold
Wed. 29 St. Timothy's *   Catholic High   3:30 PM
  @ CCBC Dundalk
  St. Paul's School for Girls   Notre Dame Prep   4:00 PM
 
February
Sun. 2 McDonogh %   IAAM Championships   TBA
  @ Loyola University
  Institute of Notre Dame %   IAAM Championships   8:00 AM
  @ Loyola University
  Severn   IAAM Championships   8:00 AM
  at Loyola University
  Key   IAAM Championships   8:00 AM
  at Loyola University
  St. Paul's School for Girls   IAAM Championships   8:00 AM
  at Loyola University
  Maryvale Prep %   IAAM Championships   8:00 AM
  at Loyola University
  Roland Park Country %   IAAM Championships   8:00 AM
  at Loyola University
  St. Mary's %   IAAM Championships   8:00 AM
  at Loyola University
  Notre Dame Prep   IAAM Championships   8:00 AM
  at Loyola University
Mon. 3 St. Timothy's %   IAAM Championships   4:00 PM
  @ Loyola University
  Beth Tfiloh %   IAAM Championships   4:00 PM
  at Loyola University
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season