Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Wed. 14 | at San Juan PR # | 2 Games Nov 14-17 | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 24 | vs. Oakdale High School # | Scrimmage | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 30 | vs. Holy Child @ St. Maria Goretti | W, 61-47 | Final |
|
|
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Our Lady of Mount Carmel | W, 67-50 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 4 | at St. Frances * | L, 67-55 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 | vs. Elizabeth Seton @ Paul IV Catholic H.S. | Art Turner Classic Tournament at Paul VI in VA | L, 61-29 | Final |
|
Sun. 9 | vs. Georgetown Visitation @ Paul IV Catholic H.S. | Art Turner Classic Tournament at Paul VI in VA | L, 50-29 | Final |
|
Mon. 10 | vs. McDonogh * | L, 63-56 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 14 | vs. The Hill School @ Bullis School | Tournament | W, 81-53 | Final |
|
Sat. 15 | vs. Boyertown, PA @ Elizabeth Seton H.S. | Tournament | W, 62-41 | Final |
|
Sun. 16 | vs. Bullis School @ Bullis School | Tournament | W, 67-56 | Final |
|
Fri. 21 | vs. Gerstell | W, 77-21 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 29 | vs. Ursuline Academy @ Wilmington, DE | Diamond State Classic | W, 63-45 | Final |
|
Sun. 30 | vs. Neshaminy High school @ Wilmington, DE | Diamond State Classic | W, 48-46 | Final |
|
January | |||||
Thu. 3 | at Archbishop Spalding * | L, 67-59 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 9 | vs. Roland Park Country * | L, 86-56 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 11 | vs. John Carroll * | W, 71-58 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 16 | at Institute of Notre Dame * | L, 53-51 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 18 | vs. St. Vincent Pallotti * | L, 60-42 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 23 | vs. Archbishop Spalding * | W, 66-59 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 25 | at McDonogh * | L, 71-46 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 28 | vs. St. Frances * | L, 68-45 | Final |
|
|
February | |||||
Mon. 4 | at St. Vincent Pallotti * | L, 55-53 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 6 | at Roland Park Country * | L, 64-48 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 8 | at John Carroll * | W, 75-52 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 10 | vs. Institute of Notre Dame * | W, 62-50 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 13 | at McDonogh % | IAAM Quarterfinals | L, 58-35 | Final |
|